Ukrainian   |   Russian   |   Search
About Products Services Information for investors News

Olympic Games

XXII Olympic Games in Moscow in 1980 (USSR)

 

SWIMMING

Eduard Petrov

1500 m, freestyle, VIII place

Krockhmaleva
Honored Coach of Ukraine

 

XXV Olympic Games in Barcelona (Spain) in 1992

 

HIGH DIVING

Inga Afonina

Diving board, V place

L.Tolkachev
Honored Coach of Ukraine

 

XXVI Olympic Games in Atlanta (USA) in 1996 

 

HIGH DIVING

Elena Zhupina

Springboard, 3m V place, Diving board VI place

T.Turova
Honored Coach of Ukraine

HIGH DIVING

Roman Volodkov

Springboard 3m XI place, Diving board XIX place

L.Barsukova,
Honored Coach of Ukraine, A.Barsukov,
Honored Coach of Ukraine

HIGH DIVING

Irina Pisareva

Springboard 3m XII place

L.Barsukova,
Honored Coach of Ukraine, A.Barsukov,
Honored Coach of Ukraine

HIGH DIVING

Svetlana Serbina

Diving board XIV place

L.Barsukova,
Honored Coach of Ukraine, A.Barsukov,
Honored Coach of Ukraine

BOXING

Sergey Gorodnichiev

71 kg IX-XVI place

I.Karandey
Honored Coach of Ukraine

ATHLETICS

Viktoria Stepnina

Height,  participation

V.Mikhailov
Honored Coach of Ukraine

 

XXVII Olympic Games in Sydney (Australia) in 2000

 

HIGH DIVING

Elena Zhupina

Springboard synchronous III place, Diving board VI place

T.Turova
Honored Coach of Ukraine

HIGH DIVING

Anna Sorokina

Springboard synchronous III place, Springboard 3м ХI place

T.Turova
Honored Coach of Ukraine

HIGH DIVING

Roman Volodkov

Springboard synchronous VI place, Diving board 22 place

L.Barsukova,
Honored Coach of Ukraine, A.Barsukov,
Honored Coach of Ukraine

HIGH DIVING

Svetlana Serbina

Diving board 32 place

L.Barsukova,
Honored Coach of Ukraine, A.Barsukov,
Honored Coach of Ukraine

HIGH DIVING

Olga Efimenko

Springboard 3m XIV place

V.Sviridov

SWIMMING

Maria Ogurtsova

100 m butterfly. 38 place

S.Zabuga

SWIMMING

Albina Bordunova

swimming relay 4х 200 m participation

L.Lebed

ROWING

Nina Proskura

2 coxswainless. VIII place

M.Perepich
Honored Coach of Ukraine

 

XXVIII Olympic Games in Athens (Greece) in 2004

 

HANDBALL

Lyudmila Shevchenko

III place

 

HANDBALL

Anna Burmistrova

III place

 

HANDBALL

Larisa Zaspa

III place

 

HANDBALL

Irina Goncharova

III place

 

HANDBALL

Anastasia Borodina

III place

 

HANDBALL

Oksana Raichel

III place

 

HANDBALL

Elena Tsygitsa

III place

 

HANDBALL

Tatiana Shinkarenko

III place

 

SWIMMING

Natalia Samorodina

200 m butterfly. 27th place

S.Zabuga,
V.Zabuga

HIGH DIVING

Roman Volodkov

Diving board synchronous IV place, Diving board 21 place

L.Barsukova,
Honored Coach of Ukraine, A.Barsukov,
Honored Coach of Ukraine

HIGH DIVING

Anton Zakharov

Diving board synchronous IV place, Diving board XVI place

L.Barsukova,
Honored Coach of Ukraine, A.Barsukov,
Honored Coach of Ukraine

HIGH DIVING

Elena Zhupina

Diving board IX place

T.Turova
Honored Coach of Ukraine

HIGH DIVING

Anna Sorokina

Springboard 3 m ХVI place

T.Turova
Honored Coach of Ukraine

 

Olympic Games in Beijing (China) in 2008

 

HIGH DIVING

Anton Zakharov

Diving board 29 place

L.Barsukova,
Honored Coach of Ukraine, A.Barsukov,
Honored Coach of Ukraine.

SWIMMING

Irina Amshennikova

Swimming relay 4х100 medley swimming 16 place,100m backstroke 37 place, 200m backstroke 33 place

A.Zhuravliev
Honored Coach of Ukraine

SWIMMING

Natalia Samorodina

10 km 23 place

S.Zabuga, V.Zabuga., A.Zhuravliev

XII Paralympic Games in Beijing (China) in 2008

SWIMMING
 

Aleksey Fedyna

50m freestyle -1 place

I.Proskurova
Honored Coach of Ukraine

 

 

100m brace -1st place

 

 

 

200m medley-1st place

 

 

 

100m freestyle – 2nd place

 

 

 

100m backstroke – 2nd place

 

I Youth Olympic Games in Singapore in 2010

HIGH DIVING
 

Viktoria Potekhina

Springboard 3 m - 3 place

V.Sviridova
Honored Coach of Ukraine

TAEKWONDO

Maxim Dominishin

3 place

A.Yakovlev

XXX Olympic Games in London (Great Britain) in 2012

HIGH DIVING
 

Viktoria Potekhina

   Diving board synchronous -29 place

            V.Sviridova
            Honored Coach of Ukraine

HIGH DIVING
 

Anton Zakharov

   Diving board  - 15 place

            T. Turova
            Honored Coach of Ukraine

SWIMMING 

Ilia Chuev

   200 m butterfly - 28 place

            I. Proscura
            Honored Coach of Ukraine

World Sports Games in Columbia in 2013

               DIVING
 

        Yana Trofimets

         400 m - 2 place

N. Dubnichenko
Honored Coach of Ukraine

   

         Est. 4x100 m - 2 place

         200 m - 3 place

 

Aircraft engines Industrial installations Consumer goods Services