Ukrainian   |   Russian   |   Search
About Products Services Information for investors News

Performance data of Motor Sich sports complex of the year 2016

In 2016 MOTOR SICH Sports Complex have prepared:

Masters of Sports of Ukraine - 5

Masters of Sports of Ukraine of International Grade - 1

  • Champions and the Ukrainian Cup winners among juniors and youth - 25;
  • Championships and the Ukrainian Cups winners among juniors and youth - 39;
  • Champions and the Ukrainian Cup winners among adults - 26;
  • Championships and the Ukrainian Cups winners among adults - 36;
  • European champions among juniors and youth - 1;
  • The European championships winners among juniors and youth - 5;
  • European champions among adults - 1;
  • The European championships winners among adults - 1;
  • World champions among juniors and youth - 1;
  • Olympian competitors - 2.

Championships and the Ukrainian Cups among adults:

Gold medals:

Handball: MOTOR team – 2 medals.

Boat racing: Alexander Nadtoka; Larisa Zhalinskaya; Kirill Desenko.

Kickboxing: Alexander Alexandrov – 2 medals; Oleg Konyushkevich – 2 medals.

Finswimming: Yana Trofimets.

Diving: Maxim Dolgov – 4 medals; Victoria Kesar’– 3 medals; Oleg Serbin – 2 medals; Margarita Dzhusova; Yevgeniy Naumenko.

Taekwondo: Taras Mal’chenko – 2 medals; Alexander Levenchuk.

Draughts: Denis Mezhenin – 2 medals.

Silver medals:

Swimming: Sergey Bondarchuk; Kirill Kompaneyets; Vlad Rusakov.

Finswimming: Yana Trofimets – 2 medals; Dmitriy Trofimets.

Diving: Karina Yesaulova – 3 medals; Oleg Serbin – 2 medals; Margarita Dzhusova; Yevgeniy Naumenko.

Draughts: Anna Dmitrenko; Denis Mezhenin.

Bronze medals:

Arm sport: Roman Agayev – 2 medals; Sergey Luk’yanenko.

Boat racing: Kirill Desenko; Larisa Zhalinskaya.

Diving: Oleg Serbin – 3 medals; Victoria Kesar’ – 2 medals; Violetta Sverchkova – 2 medals; Karina Yesaulova; Alina Babayeva; Margarita Dzhusova; Yevgeniy Naumenko.

Finswimming: Yana Trofimets – 4 medals.

Taekwondo: Danil Yeryomenko.

 The European championships among juniors and youth:

Gold medals:

Taekwondo: Maxim Malenkov.

Silver medals:

Taekwondo: Yelizaveta Shkurenko; Diana Krush.

Bronze medals:

Boxing: Yegor Ade.

Taekwondo: Yuliana Korzhavina; Taras Mal’chenko.

 The European championships among adults:

Gold medals:

Diving: Maxim Dolgov.

Bronze medals:

Diving: Maxim Dolgov.

 The World championships among juniors and youth:

Gold medals:

Thai boxing: Yegor Skurikhin.

The XXXI Olympic Games:

YI-place:

Boat racing: Alexander Nadtoka – 4-pair.

Diving: Maxim Dolgov – diving board, synchronized.

In 2015-2016 MOTOR handball team took part in round of last 16 of the Champions League of European countries and won: gold medals of the Ukrainian Championship as well as the Ukrainian Cup and the Ukrainian Super Cup.

 

MOTOR works football team ranked second in Zaporozhye winter championship tournament, won gold medals of Zaporozhye championship and silver medals of Zaporozhye Oblast championship and took part in city and oblast cup finals.

 

In the year 2016 69 mass sporting events were held among the subdivisions of the enterprise. These events were visited by 22496 people.

 

 Winners and prize winners of the 62nd Sports Contest of MOTOR SICH JSC

  I group II group III group IV group
I place 46 Transport and Production Department Development Design Office Chief Process Engineer Department
II place 44 6 61 Chief Design Engineer Department
III place 18 3 Chief Metrological Engineer Department Purchasing Department

Aircraft engines Industrial installations Consumer goods Services