Ukrainian   |   Russian   |   Search
About Products Services Information for investors Tenders News Video

Performance data of Motor Sich sports complex of the year 2019

In 2019 MOTOR SICH Sports Complex have prepared:

Masters of Sports of Ukraine - 4

  • Champions and the Ukrainian Cup winners among juniors and youth - 17;
  • Championships and the Ukrainian Cups winners among juniors and youth - 39;
  • Champions and the Ukrainian Cup winners among adults - 21;
  • Championships and the Ukrainian Cups winners among adults - 18;
  • European champions among juniors and youth - 2;
  • The European championships winners among juniors and youth - 5;
  • European champions among adults - 3;
  • The European championships winners among adults - 2;
  • World champions among juniors and youth - 3;
  • World champions among adults - 2;
  • The European championships winners among juniors and youth - 1;

Championships and the Ukrainian Cups among adults:

Gold medals:

Handball: MOTOR team – 3 medals.

Boat racing: Alexander Nadtoka – 4 medals.

Boxing: Ilya Vlasenko.

Swimming: Oleg Kompaneec.

High diving: Viktoriya Kesar – 3 medals.; Oleg Serbin; Evgeniy Naumenko – 2 medals.

Thai boxing: Oleg Skurihin.

Taekwondo: Taras Malchenko; Evgeniya Zhila – 2 medals.

Draughts: Yuri Bobkov; Igor Kirzner.

Silver medals:

Swimming: Oleg Kompaneec.

Diving: Dmitriy Trofimets.

High diving: Oleg Serbin – 2 medals; Viktoriya Kesar – 2 medals.

Taekwondo: Anna Stepanec – 2 medals.; Anna Goreshnyakova.

Draughts: Anna Dmytrenko – 2 medals.; Yuri Bobkov.

Bronze medals:

Swimming: Igor Bobrakov.

High diving: Viktoriya Kesar – 2 medals.

Taekwondo: Anna Goreshnyakova.

Draughts: Anna Dmytrenko; Maxim Opryshenko.

 The European championships among juniors and youth:

Gold medals:

Taekwondo: Ivan Avramenko.

Draughts: Anna Dmytrenko.

Silver medals:

High diving: Oleg Serbin.

Taekwondo: Maxim Manenkov.

Bronze medals:

Boxing: Egor Kirilus.

 The European championships among adults:

Gold medals:

High diving: Viktoriya Kesar.

Draughts: igor Kirzner.

Silver medals:

High diving: Oleg Serbin.

Bronze medals:

High diving: Viktoriya Kesar.

Draughts: Igor Kirzner.

 The World championships among juniors and youth:

Gold medals:

Taekwondo: Maxim Manenkov.

Silver medals:

Thai boxing: Danil Skurihin.

Bronze medals:

Thai boxing: Egorl Skurihin.


                                                                The World championships among adults

Bronze medals:

Draughts: Anna Dmytrenko – 2 medals.

 

The company’s MOTOR football team won gold medals in Zaporizhia city championship and gold medals in Zaporizhia region championship. They won Zaporizhia city Cup. Playing in season 2018 – 2019 of the amateur championship of Ukraine they won the 3rd place in the group and reached the quarterfinals.

 

MOTOR works football team ranked second in Zaporozhye winter championship tournament, won gold medals of Zaporozhye championship and silver medals of Zaporozhye Oblast championship and took part in city and oblast cup finals.

 

In the year 2019 64 mass sporting events were held among the subdivisions of the enterprise. These events were visited by 8857 people.

 Development Design Office

 Winners and prize winners of the 65nd Sports Contest of MOTOR SICH JSC

  I group II group III group IV group
I place 44 TPD EDB 65
II place 46 6 62 OCT
III place 18 3 61 OCD

Aircraft engines Industrial installations Consumer goods Services